Rent Controller Case

Dear Sir, i am having a house in delhi in which 3 shops are there, i filed a case against a one tenant and court did not give him a leave to defend and give time of six months to vacant the shop, but after completing the six months he move to high court but high court asked him to vacate the shop and he ready to vacate in six months, court asked him to file affadavit that he will vacate the shop, but unfortunately court give him time till 31st dec 2014 but written in judgement as 31st dec 2015, it means it got the time of 18 months, so I went to high court for this, but in b/w I came to know that he did not file affadavit, so I apply in tis hazari court and take the warrant and got the shop in nov 2014, I had a date in high court on 12th nov 2014, so in court high court did not listen any thing from his side and said to us to pay rs 40000/- as a componsasion to him..we paid to him...but as I am having 2 more shops, they theretan us to do the registry on their name. I was very helpless and no body was there, so I sold the house. now I want to know can the shop keeper go to court that we sold the house before 3 years as I heard that there is a rule that we cannot sale the property before 3 years after getting from court.