Absconding status in experience letter from employer

Hello All, I am having total 11 years of experience in IT industry (Oct- 2005 - Till date). I am working with my current company for last 8 yrs and 8 Months(Jan-2008 - Till Date). Before that I was working with another company where i worked for around 2 years and 3 Months (Oct-2005 to Dec-2007) including one month Notice. In My first company I had notice period of 2 Months to serve however, I was not able to serve for 2 months notice period and served only for 1 Month. i completed 1 Month notice and Joined my current company. My First Company did send the "Full and Final Settlement" and Experience Letter and also paid outstanding amount in my Salary account. Now i am Planning to move from my current organization for further growth, so before doing anything i did check my status with my previous employer and came to know that it is showing as Absconding. How to solve this issue, as It may impact my joining in new company? As i left before completing my Notice period, My status is showing as Absconding. Although I had already informed everyone on my resignation mail that i am leaving in one month and can't serve for 2 months and also send one mail to everyone on my last day. I had cc the mail to my personal Mail id too. Thanks