Unethical recuitment process in a PSU

Sir, I have given written and interview for the post of assistant engineer in POWER GRID. after enquiry and RTI from its office I have obtained some crucial informations . I was among the top students in getting marks in written and interview process of recuitment . but, I was not been selected for the job and the internet portal has been showing the status that recuitment process is still not complete and the same has been obtained through RTI application. but there are many candidates who has been offered joining letter through their email and they have already joined the company . I want to get stay order from the court for the selected candidates and also an enquiry for this unethical behaviour of the company as appintment letter for some candidates has been given without completing the whole process. I have also got some information from the selected candidates that they have given the bribe the appointment and also nepotism and favouritism was also shown to selected candidates. Sir, I am from engineering background and have never faced any Law situation and dont know how to file a case or hire a lawyer , I have a clean slate of information in the process of dealing with court and lawyers. Is there any law firm who could give me low cost or free service in mu case. please guide me , I will be very much thankful to you . Thanking You.