My immediate Neighbour opened Balcony in north side of my plot.

Hello, Am from Hyderabad, few month back my immediate neighbour started construction of G+3 structure on 130 square yard land without maintaining setback and approved plan against zoning regulation . Moreover, encroached 2-3 feet government road on the east side by releasing balcony. In addition to this they also opened balcony in the north side of my plot. This has made huge unrest as this is affecting my privacy, security. Immediately I had registered a complaint in the respective Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation Circle with city town planner and later with Municipal Commissioner. However, no action taken by the GHMC against the said illegal construction. Also to update you that as on date illegal construction of G+3 work is in the final phase of completion. Plumbing work under progress,. What better can be done to fix this. 1. Do I have to construct boundary wall up to 3 floor, or 2. Do I have to issue a legal notice to the municipal commissioner for not taking action. If so how much time it will take to get this sorted out. 3. In case If I issue a legal notice will it impact me to start my own construction in the same plot. please advise.