University Passing rule after merge of two different universities

, I enrolled in MTU(Mahamaya Technical University, Noida) in 2012 in B. Tech. and complete my first year in session 2012-13 and i was fail in 3 subjects out of 12 and I was promoted to second year with status PCP(promoted with carry over papers) . In next session i. e. 2013-14 I complete my second year and I was fail in one subject and I was promoted to third year with status PCP(promoted with carryover papers). In session 2013-14 I gave my carry over papers of first in which I was declared fail, but again I fail in all 3 papers. In session 2014-15, I completed third year and pass all papers of third year. In session 2014-15, I again gave my first year 3 subjects carry over exams and one subject exam of second year in which I was fail, In this session I passed 1 paper of first year out of 3 and 1 paper of second year out of i had two remaining carryover papers of first year. In session 2015-16, I completed my final year and pass all the papers of final year and also I gave 2 subjects carry over exam of first year in which I was fail and this time I was success to clear all these 2 papers. And finally I cleared all B.Tech. Exams cleared in 4 year. Now the problem arise here- In November 2013 UP govt merged MTU (Mahamaya Technical University, Noida) with GBTU(Gautam Buddha Technical University, Lucknow) to form UPTU(Uttar Pradesh Technical University, Lucknow) again and in 2016 UPTU renamed as AKTU(Dr. A. P. J. Abdul Kalam Technical University) . There was different passing rules and syllabus of MTU, Noida and GBTU,Lucknow during the period (july, 2012 - till merge) and after merge University adopted GBTU rules. In session 2012-13 and 2013-14 students of MTU were passed by MTU rules and they also read MTU syllabus in session 2012-13 for first year and in 2013-14 for second year.In session 2014-15 and later all students of both universities i.e. MTU and GBTU read common syllabus and common rules of passing in regular examinations.But there was some students who were enrolled in MTU and they had any back in either first or second year, they gave their carry over exam in session 2014-15 and 2015-16 and they were declared pass according to MTU rule. But when original marksheet was provided, there was mistake in marksheet like- "University passed all those students according to former MTU rules, who were enrolled in former MTU in session 2012-13 and they have cleared their carry over/back paper in session 2014-15 or later, But on back side of the original marksheet they printed passing criteria of GBTU instead of MTU" MTU passing criteria (Minimum passing marks required in each theory subject) - external =30% and internal=50%. UPTU/GBTU/AKTU passing criteria (Minimum passing marks required in each theory subject) - external =30% and internal+external=40%.