Purchase a plot through registered AND power of attorney

I purchase a nsg society greater noida plot through power of attorney holder . society made sub-lees deed to the member in 27th july 2005, member appointed power of attorney to my wife and made sale agreement at my name after one day and takes full payment .stamp duties were paid as per authority norms and all documents sale agreement, power of attoeney and will were registered in the court. after In appointing power of attorney and making sale agreements society was not involved. after completing all the required norms of the transfer of the plot (time/ completion etc) member applied for noc from society. society issued noc and no dues certificate to the member. power attorney holder than applied to authority and authority issued transfer of momerndum. than transfer deed of lees hold right was made in the authority with stamp duties. after all of this society wrote a letter to me to complete the formality to transfer the share certificate .i completed the formality. by that time society secretary changed and they said that noc of society needs govt approval. society recommend the transfer to avas vikas parishad lucknow with the reccomendation of the transfer at my name. avas vikas parishad lucknow also issed noc for the transfer. again society secretary change and the issue a notice and put it website that member not involved society secretary when he appointed power of attorney and made sale agreement. and noc was issued to the orginal member. mean while mutation of transfer deed was issued by the authority. i when came to know this fact that society is having objection i made my clerification. they now saying that plot is ipso facto cancelled. the main objection of society is that member prepared illegal gpa wherin they deliberately did not get the signature of the society secretary. plot is tripartiate. they are not issueing share certificate.