Gift deed

Sir, my grand father made gift deed in favour of me on 18/06/2016... 5acres land and house.. Later my uncle..means grand father son filed suit on me & his father ie..on my grand father.... Saying the said 5acres land already gifted to him & to his wife .. In 1984... By way of two gift deeds.. From my grand father to his son 2.50 acre & from my grand father mother to his son wife 2.50 acre... After saw the civil notice & injection order from my uncle... I asked my grand father about this... In reply he told..."" Those two gift deeds were only promise, on my son 2nd marriage her relatives demand me to show some property on my son & on her daughter... If 1st wife comes, then what about our daughter... In those conditions I & my mother made those two gifts... But as on today.. The said property in my hand only.. Neither possession nor transfer in their don't worry I will make it in your favour.. If we loss the civil suit,, as a compensation & my promise I will give my share to you by way of will or through family partition.."".. This was happened sir... But in civil suit.. After my gift deed was over.. After 10 days..My uncle mentioned that we are trying to aielanate property...... Iam my grand father's daughter son...Plz give me ur suggestions.... Thanks in advance