Denial of Retention of Govt accomodation when posted in same sta

1. I am residing in an entitled Govt married accommodation, while on deputation to another department. On completion of 2yrs, I was sidestepped in same station by parent organization on medical ground of my 100% differently abled daughter. 2. The previous department wanting me to vacate the accn & shift to another Govt accommodation, which I represented to the Court of Commissioner for Persons with disabilities. As per rule or Govt order when a Govt employee is posted in a station, he can continue to retain the existing accommodation, which is not being agreed to. Even the proposal of mutual inter transfer of accommodation my my parent organization is not being accepted by the previous department. 3. Myself went to the above Court with above grievances& quoted violations of DoP&T ON No 42011/3/2014/Estt (Res) dt 06 Jun14, which was related to posting of Govt employee having differently abled dependents. Since my case was related to retention of Govt accn& the DoPT OM is related to transfer, which has already taken care of& hence accordingly the honourable Court passed following order:- " No direction can be given in the matter to the respondent (i.e. previous department). The case is accordingly disposed off". Kindly clarify, is the decision is beyond the preview of above court& wants me or us to represent the case to the concerned authorities who are dealing with the Govt married accommodation?