Certified copies for criminal suit

I had filed a complain in police station under section 420 and other for forging and misusing my signatures on stamppapers. However due to the negligence of police I was adviced to file case through court and acquire order under 153c. On doing so the ho'ble court directed police to conduct the investigation and file the chargesheet. After this, the accused applied for bail and got it. There was no summon served me and my advocate was not informed too about the proceedings. On enquiry at the court it was revealed that a public procecutor was appointed who did not present any substantial grounds for the case due to which bail was granted. I also understand that there were some documents produced by the accused which also are forged and fabricated. However on requesting for the certified copy for the newly submitted fake documents, i was denied the copy for the same. This is unexplainable and may never allow me to get justice. Please let me know the procedure to get the documents that are submitted by the accused.