Notice Period, Relieving and Service certificate letter

Good morning. I was working with one of the MNC company as a confirmed employee. As per my appointment letter, it is clearly stated that either giving 2 months notice period or payment of the same. I resigned on 16th June 2016 and put a paper to my boss in physical copy and send scanned copy. But he is ready to accept my resignation letter and sign on it. He is saying i am not ready to accept your resignation letter if you don't complete your two month notice period where i have completed my notice period of 1 month and 5 days. After so many request verbally and i also sent him email for my resignation letter and no due cum full & final settlement amount. But he is saying that the management has decided not to release my f & f, relieving and service certificate letter and i also spoke to him pls. adjust the notice period amount from my f & f amount and clear my dues by releasing f & f amount. So, you are requested to suggest me how can i get my f & f amount along with relieving letter and service certificate?