Legal questions

Regrding second marrige due to non responsive behaviour by wife for physical relation

I got married in feb 2014.we have one child also within year .I am now 35 and wife 30.We had arranged marriage. I realize since a time of honeymoon she is not interested in physical relationship and she admitted it.She pheel like some one trying to to Rape or physical molestation. she dont have any knowledge bout human body part and the part of its in physical relation ship.When this matter ge...

Resignation from PSU after asking for adjustment of EL during notice period

I am working in a navaratna PSU (BHEL) for the more than 10 years in same department. I never got transfer to any other department even after trying so many times. Now I am totally frustrated and want to resign from my job. My notice period is 3 months. In my service agreement the following is mentioned: “In case you wish to leave the services of the company after completing the stipulated per...

Alone senior citizen harresment and forcelly living in my home by daughter in law and son

I'm a 61 years senior citizen retired pensioner and living at Lucknow. My wife expired in 2007 after that I decided to sacrifice my balance life for my 1 daughter 25 yrs, 2 sons 24 and 18 yrs old. All was students in various courses.After that in 2010 my elder son got married and that time he was not doing any work and girl side knows this very well but that time I was a engineer in railways ...

Daughter died before mother -muslim law

Hey I'm Joe, I would like to ask a question.My family is a Muslim family. My mom died before my grandmother. After 14 years my grandmother transferred a farm property to my name as soon as I reached 18.When I turned 18(while she(grandmother)was alive, it came to my name. After my grandmother died 4 years ago. The elder son and younger son denied to give me any part in other property will be lis...

Resign company in just 2 days because of unsecurity in job

Hi I join one company on 1 year contract with third party payroll. My agreement is 1 year and 1 lac if i not serve for one year. When i join company my manager inform me about the project deadline which is 4-5 month from my joining and its not extendable. One employee from company told me that company terminate employee frequently, i call my parent company and tell whole story next day she c...

Harrasment

Good evening sir, I am sanjeev sharma from maharashtra, actually i need help sir i suffering from mentally or physically torture from my wife. my wife her mother and her sister give me mentally torcture. sir before i marraige i working in delhi metro rail. when i working in delhi metro rail i get love marraige in 2010 i fill form for job in govt sector to wife she is selected in life insura...

Can i file for annulment of marriage,if i was married on false promises ?

Can i file for annulment of marriage,if i was married on false promises ? i got married in Arya samajh mandir and then got the marriage registered in Tehsil.All of this was without informing my parents. The girl i got married to was in relationship with me since past 3 years,one fine day i found out that she had been cheating me(prior marriage) with not one but 2 people.I got the entire wat...

Do Resign or get termination from company.

I am seeking your advice on my job I am Sangeeta Rana, lives in Delhi and working with Ashirvad Pipes Pvt Ltd, Located at Bangluru. I am working with their Depot located at Ghaziabad. Last month one incident happen in our Ghaziabad depot (In Depot since Apr 2016 to till Aug 2017. Its matter of Rs.100 difference in per transporter freight entry. E.g. transporter sends their small tempo on based...

Been married for 3 months and looking for divorce

I got married in the month of Aug'17. My husband is never affectionate to me . He never took care of me. I was not at all given any importance in any of the discussions, I am not even involved even if it is our personal discussion. He will be discussing only with his father and two elder sisters. His sisters interference is so much that even our grocery list should be checked by them and appro...

Loan

Hello, I took a loan of 1.5 lakhs from HDFC bank in Aug 2013. EMI was Rs. 4175/-. I had been paying it diligently until march of this month when I lost my job. I couldn't pay EMIs for the next four months until I got a new job. I got a job in July but my salary wasn't enough to clear all the pending dues at one go. However, I have saved the money and paid it to the executive they sent several t...