Compassionate Appointment

Sir, With due respect I beg to state that My father Late Niranjan Chakraborty was a GDS-BPM of Gohagram Branch Post Office under Burdwan Division and WB Circle who was attacked with Cerebral Stroke on 30-10-2009 while on duty in the Post Office and passed away on 2-11-2009 at Hospital. After his sudden and unexpected death, the necessary forms along with all documents for my employment under compassionate ground were deposited to your office on 15-02-10 which is duly acknowledge by the Inspector of Burdwan Second postal Sub-Division ; But in spite of my repeated reminders and visit to Burdwan Sr. Superintendent Office & Kolkat PMG office I have not yet any reply regarding my employment in the post office under compassionate ground. It may be delay for merit point , but I am sure that my merit point would be above 35 , and as per the circular No.17-17/2010-GDS merit point required 36. Sir My mother's have no pension and we are facing acute financial problem. pls. help us.