Due Salary not Given by Employer

Dear Sir, I, Prem Chandra Roy, Worked in Sahara india mass communication, noida from March 2012 to Oct 2015 as a Asst.Manager. Due to 2009 Sahara SEBI Case problem, the company was unable to pay the salary to his entire employer on October, 2014 onwards. Even company management called different meeting and given the assurance that they will pay the pending salary gradually, but there was no progress from company side. Due to continuation of this issue most of employee resigned from the company. I resigned from that company on Oct, 2015 with proper process without getting the pending salary. I have 7 months’ Salary pending with company; even company has not paid our PF and income tax to Govt. also. After resigned onwards when I asked about my pending amount; they are not ready to give me any satisfaction date or time. Please kindly anyone suggest me what I should do to take any legal action against on company. Is there any law protecting employee's benefit? Your prompt response shall be appreciated. Thanks & regards Prem Chandra Roy Mob.No.+919811174297 premji.roy@gmail.com