Mental Harrasment by Husband & In-Laws

I got married in last November 15, its been only 7 months now, its an semi love arranged marriage, my husband took a proposal to my parents for marriage in February 15 then after all formalities wedding has been finalised, at that time they demand cash formalities to their relatives & we spend around 5 lakhs on home renovation before marriage, total amount spend in wedding was around 30 lakh.From first day things were not right , they started stolen money from my bag, den they asked for monthly amount from me as a expenditure on home. In december only my husband started physical harassment on me, and there parents started mentally torture me on small things, from dat they to today m surving there on my parents behalf, i started consulting doctors due to my health issues, they said its a sign of severe depression, may time suicidal thoughts came to mind. they not even telling clearly what they want, its a dowry issue, as they say things in indirect way. kindly suggest what to do.on this behalf may be things will get smoother one day, m loosing myself and goin to darkness.