Harrasment/Cheating

I would like to File a complain against the Country Club. The AMC Department Hyderabad Mr. Vivek +91-40-42421941 Ms. Rajitha +91-40-42427979 Delhi- East of Kailash +91-9711911339 +91-11-26231289 First, I received a call from Mr. Vivek (AMC Dept.) regarding my case of Due AMC and membership transfer, where with telephonic conversation and confirmation, I was promised 55% discount on AMC , and small fees of 1000RS the membership will be active again and will be transferred from my name to my sons name, and from Chennai to New Delhi Respectively. I agreed upon things and paid Due AMC of 17351/- Then Later on, I was informed by Ms Rajitha that the AMC has been updated but the transfer will not be done in 1000Rs but will require 3000 Rs as transfer from Chennai to New Delhi and name as well. After 2-3 weeks of this conversation, I finally agreed to pay amount of Rs 3000 for the transfer and as a telephonic conversation, I was informed that Ms Rajitha will send an email to me and delhi customer care for same update where the transfer will be done. Then couple of days later, I receive a call from East of kailash Office, where a lady tells me she has received a query for my transfer, and when can she expect me in the office, we had a conversation where I informed her its far from my place and need sometime, but she promised me that she will send me an express courier of documents required, a form and I should reply her with form filled, ID and cheque for 3000 Rs for the transfer of membership from Chennai to New delhi. Now, on 23rd july 2016, I receive another call from East of Kailash office, where I am asked to pay 75000Rs for the transfer from Chennai to New Delhi. This is completely unacceptable. Reason was given that AMC Department doesn’t have correct information. I have a few questions from Country Club, are employee aware of all this, one department putting allegations on the other, and harassing the member. I am being harassed again and again by the Country Club employees, first by Mr Vivek for not knowing about Transfer fees and updating, second by Ms Rajitha and Delhi office about the same. I am filing a court case against your company under the act of harassment and civil authorities as I have proof of email sent by Ms Rajitha for the said transfer from New Delhi to Chennai. Stating. Dear Member, Good Evening ! With reference to the telephonic conversation held with you today, kindly find the below address of delhi country club where you need to submit all your documents and cards so that we will provide you with new card and agreements, Transfer fee of Rs.3000/- is applicable . Kindly acknowledge so that we will process further . 25,Community Center UGF, East of kailash (Near Sapna Cinema), New Delhi 110065 Contact Number - 011- 26231289 /90 Thanks & Regards, Rajitha M KINDLY LOOK INTO THIS MATTER, AS THIS HAS NOW BECOME A ISSUE OF HARRASMENT BY COUNTRY CLUB TO ITS MEMBER.