Transfer on spouse ground

Madam/ Sir, I am working in State Bank of India as scale-2 officer.I took transfer to Gurgaon on spouse ground in Feb.2015.After few months in Nov.15, in a semiurban branch where my assignment was going on.I went on maternity leave for 6 months. During maternity period I received call from my branch manager that I have been relieved from that branch and transferred to zonal office, Delhi. I was astonished on sudden relieving but still I extended my privilege leave along with maternity leave. I joined back on4th July 2016 and told my chief manager hR about this and requested to post me some place nearby my husband. But nothing as such happened I was posted in regional office where they sent me on deputation for 3 days and were not giving final posting On my asking again and again I was posted to a an unsafe, rural branch. My question is when government of India has clear guidelines for banks to place women near to husband or parents and I was already there on my request then how they can relieve me from Gurgaon, when there were still some nearby places to complete assignments required. Also my baby is just 8 months old and feeds on me. An d it takes approx 13-14 hrs to reach home after leaving from home in the morning. Can I contest the same in the court?