Can the opp party file a second SLP ?

The HC passed a order that I should be paid post award interest and costs by the opp party. They did pay me a amount (X) on date (y)prior to this order and it was not full settlement.There were certain errors of typing & omissions in this judgment of HC which were corrected by HC through an application by me ( sec 152). The HC did elaborate that the amount was paid , amount paid was not full settlement ,the date Y was mentioned but quantum X was not mentioned for reasons best known to HC. This order of HC as well as the order on amendment were challenged in the SC through 2 SLP s by the opp party. I wrote to SC saying I do not engage a layer/ seek legal aid/ appear in person ,hence the court can decide without my representation. Accordingly i was not present on the first hearing in the SC. The opp party submitted that the amount X paid by them does not reflect in the impugned HC order. The SC agreed on this in its order and disposed the SLP s. On the first hearing . The SC ordered " with a liberty to file a review petition in the HC we are disposing these SLP s ". The status is " Disposed ". Normally review is not allowed when a appeal is preferred. This order is of SC and it stays.Presuming that the HC in review petition does not change the judgement as such but only inducts the amount X paid by them in the order , Can they again file SLP s challenging the original 2 orders ? or for that matter can they file SLP challenging any new order in the review petition?