Duty of the Sub Registrar

A sale deed of Agricultural land was presented before Sub Registrar by the buyer while calling Sub registrar on commission. Estamp duty submitted by the buyer was issued at 7.26 PM on 10th June 2016 but the sub registrar endorsed the time as 7.08 PM on 10th June 2016. Buyer stated in the Sale deed that 1% tds is deposited in ICICI bank on 10th May 2016. Buyer mentioned that 40 Lacs is given to seller on 3rd February 2016 and 1.0 crore on 4th March 2016 and pdc amounting to 93 lacs were issued. As no form 26QB or Form 16 B was attached with the sale deed the sub registrar kept pending the document for registeration. After 4 days buyer submitted the form 26QB in which buyer mentioned that Agreement/ Booking was done on 11th June 206; Payment was made on 11th June 2016 and TDS was deducted on 11th June 2016 and a counterfoil of SBI for tds deduction online. Sub registrar registered the sale deed on 17th June 2016 and annexed the form 26 QB and counterfoil with the document. On receiving the certified copy the seller complained to the District registrar against Sub Registrar for committing irregularities while registering the document. (1) time of presentation of document is earlier than the payment of stamp duty. (2) place of presentation of the document and purchase of the etamp is 23 km away. (3) Difference in deduction of tds regarding date and name of the bank (4) Date of agreement is one day later of presentation of sale deed (5) Date of payment of consideration amount is one day later of presentation of sale deed. (6) mode of payment is shown in form 26QB is Lumpsum whereas sale deed stated mode of payment on different dates & even after as pdc were given. Can District Registrar annule the registered sale deed as void ab initio? Any other legal remedy?