Not Receiving Salary since March 2016

Dear Concern, Greetings of the day!!! I am working in an e-commerce healthcare startup registered in Delhi and having a corporate office in Noida Sector-142 I joined the company in October'2015, everything was going smoothly but from February company started the drama of non-payment of salary. Our salary date is 10th of every month. But in February we got our salary on 27th but received only 50% of the amount. The condition became worst in march they didn't even give a single penny. After so much pressuring them they only gave Rs. 5k in the month of April and after that, we didn't get a single penny. The company is only telling us that they will be getting funds from venture capitalist from the month of march but till today there documentation work is not complete. Many of our seniors left the office in the beginning, but because 4-5 employees were freshers and believed in the company and stayed here only. From past 7 days, the owners of the company are not coming to the office, they're only communicating with us through emails regarding works. We all are very depressed because of non-payment of salaries since March 2k16. Kindly advise us what we should do, being engineering graduates we don't know much about labour laws and all processes. Our saving is also exhausted because of undue payments Please help us advise us what we should do. The company is also not paying to previous employees who left the organisation before. The full & final are done in 45 days but f & f are not done since December