If Case is going with Consumer Court ,CanTheyreportToRegistrar

Hello Sir, I would like to inform that as there was " Deficiency in service" Case was raised against CHGS Delhi in month Sep'15. I looped lots of emails to the Registrar of CHGS at that time, but as I didn't get any response from Registrar , I filed a case in Consumer Court few months back. Now, couple of days back , I got a Hard copy from Registrar for summon ( Respondent has filed a report in Registrar office ). I would like to ask , Is it possible when (i) Already Case is going with Consumer Court , Can they file a report to Registrar? (ii) If Yes, What is the time period from incident within which a case can be filed to Registrar(As incident happened in Sep15 , respondent/opposite party filed a case in July16)? Is there rule or section which cancel out this point? (iii) Is there any rule through which I can cancel their point ? (iv) Which has more priorty : Consumer Court or Registrar ( Can a Case run two places, which court should do the disposal of case)? Please tell me how can i proceed. Your suggestion would be highly appreciated. Regards Shabby