Transfer of property/investments when the owner has died.

Sir, My mother expired on 23.04.2016 and my father had expired on 26.04.2013. No will is available. They have left behind following A. An under construction flat at Noida, possession of which is expected to be handed over bu the builder in July/August 2016. B. few FDs in State Bank/Syndicate Bank in which there are no nominations. C. Pension account in which there is no nomination. D. Demat account in which I am the joint holder. I have three sisters, staying in Delhi, Gurgaon and Kanpur. My mother expired at Mumbai, where she was staying with me. We originally hail from Gorakhpur, UP and my parents were serving there and had a property, which was sold in 2011. You are requested to please advise 1. Whether succession certificate is required or legal heir certificate is required. 2. Which court I.e. Gorakhpur/NOIDA/Mumbai to be approached for issuance of succession certificate. 3. Who would be the competent authority to issue the legal heir certificate. 4. What are the documents required and process to be adopted for the sane.