property issue

hello my name is nikunj n my age is 26... my father has a property which has gone in redevelopment... my fathers mental condition is not right..and me n my mother r living separately from my father... so taking that advantage of distance.. my uncle (his older brother) told my father to sign the property papers so that he n my father becomes partners in that property... all this was done without my knowledge... now when i came to know about this issuse... i went to the builders office n asked for verification... to my knowledge i came to know that.. my uncle had made fake documents and submited it to one of the guy in builders office who takes care of this matter... n i think that guy is involved with my uncle and accepted those fake documents... i told my father about this n now he realized his mistake ... but now no matter how many letters i write to the builder... we r told that we should bring a NOC from my uncle.... i saw that the documents that he made doesnt even have 2 witness signature that is required while making those partnership documents... even that documents say that... i or my mother have no objection to that partnership and we will not be even allowed to get involved in that matter... so i want know what should i do... and what punishment i can give to my uncle for this crime...please guide me in this matter...