Delay

Dear Sir, I have purchased 3BHK flat in mohali from Singla Builder & Promotors Group (SBP-Homes) dt.08.09.2014 for consideration of Rs.36.40Lacs.According to the Apartment Buyers agreement dt.08.09.2014, the Construction Co. has to be offered the possession of the flat in Nov.2014, but the Co. Has offered the possession in June 2016, with delay of nineteen months.All the dues/payments have made to the Co. on different dates in year 2014,2015,2016.Now the Co. has offered me the possession of the flat and demanded the other charges Rs.204920.00 (including Rs.37750.00 as Interest Free Maintenance Charges (IFMC),Service Tax Rs.125494.00,Society Maintenance Charges Rs.41676.00).Except IFMC no charges have been mentioned in the aggrement. I request you to please advise me that whether all other charges should be paid to the Co. or not, also advise me to whom and where I should approach for legal action against the construction Co. Corporate office of the Co is at Chandigarh and Registered office is at Mohali. Regards: Kamaljit Singh Nanglu Dy. Manager State Bank of Patiala Ludhiana. Mob: 9463589072 email : kamal.singh@sbp.co.in