Cheating by snapdeal online, bought ac delivered tv tube

Dear sir, Dated 09/may/2016,I placed order Voltas 1.5 ton 5star Ey(R) split Air conditioner from snap-deal by COD paid 34179/, but received Picture tube of TV, delivered to me wrong product which was TV picture tub, I immediate made phone call to snap-deal customer care, they replied me, they pickup my wrong product and as picked product by their courier partner, they will refund my amount in my bank account, as they said pickup have done dated 31/05/2016 by JV Express and given receipt, which I shared with snap-deal by mail, and asking about refund price amount but they did not refund, several time made phone call and mail to upper level, but still, they are not ready my price amount. i sent them NOTICE BEFORE FILLING THE COMPLAIN with all attached document by mail and courier, but month have gone for discussion, they only replied "This is to inform you that your concern has been noted and our team is working on it." many time call and mail, but now they cut my phone and neither reply by mail, kindly suggest me, How we take legal action, this case going to consumer court , civil court or criminal court? G.N. Gupta Rewa Madhya Pradesh486001 mob:7024063806