Money refund.

I a an investor and agent of PACL Ltd, which was found to be a fraud and actions were taken against it by SEBI to seize and sell the property of the company and initiate refund process. The Securities market regulator SEBI has constituted a three-member committee under the chairmanship of Justice R M Lodha, Former Chief Justice of India for disposing of the land purchased by Pearl Agrotech Corporation Ltd (PACL) and refunding the proceeds to investors. The Hon ble Supreme Court in its Order dated February 02, 2016, in the matter of PACL Ltd Vs Securities and Exchange Board of India (Civil Appeal No. 13394/2015) and other connected matters was pleased to constitute a committee under the chairmanship of Hon ble Mr. Justice (Retd.) R. M. Lodha, empowering the committee to take possession of the title deeds of PACL, sale the properties to return money to the customers of PACL. The Committee is in the process of collecting properties documents of PACL to initiate the process of disposing of properties to refund to the customer of PACL who have invested in various schemes of PACL Ltd. Meanwhile i am being threatened by customers to refund their money by selling my personal property. Can they file police complain against me when in reality i am the bigger victim in this situation?What should be my next step to get out of this potential legal trouble?