Payment towards keb,bwssb,deposits by builder in bangalore

We have purchased a 2BHK flat from M/s.Shravanthi Shelters,Bangalore in Uttarahalli by name Shravanthi Premier apartments in the year 2012.In the sale agreement it is clearly mentioned the total sale consideration includes construction of apartment,common facilities,KEB/BWSSB deposits,VAT and service taxes.The sale agreement was made on 06.04.2012.Registration of the flat was done on 05.07.2012 in Bangalore.But the absolute sale deed does not speak about the total cost inclusive of KEB/BWSSB deposits,VAT and service taxes.We were not given any copy of the payment of the deposit of KEB/BWSSB. But the builder has given NOC for transfer of name for KEB and we got the names transferred to our names. But the builder has not given any proof for payment of deposit to BWSSB and no proper response from them.We did not cauvery water connection so far.If we are going for cauvery water connection we have to shell out huge amount. our complex has got 40 flats and we have an association also.Please inform me the commitment which the builder has made in SALE AGREEMENT is still legally valid. BWSSB wants reference for verification.Please guide us in this regards.