Date of birth issue for commercial license

Hi all, i have a very complicated problem. i have standard driving licence for car which i obtained in 2013 from delhi. In 2013 when i applied for license the documents which i used where PAN card for date of birth proof and LIC policy for address proof, i didn't used my 10th certificate as the date of birth was different from PAN card. Now when i have the driving license, i want to apply for commercial license in which 8th or 10th certificate is mandatory so the real problem is the date of birth which is different from other required documents. Kindly advice what should i do as the date of birth can't be changed in 10th certificate now as its more than 5 years when i passed the exam as per my board (NIOS Board, UP) information. Please while responding to my query kindly understand i don't want to reapply for my standard license yet again as then i have to wait for at least for 1 year to apply for commercial license. Hope you understood my issue. Your response would be valuable. Please help