Divorce

Question: I have in relationship with my wife for 20 days only and 4 years have been passed of my marriage. She has filed 10 Legal cases & 10 Police Applications against me. All the 10 police applications were proved null & void and canceled. RTIs are with me. I am the single male child of my parents having three elder married sisters. I am working in private company as Manager, My salary is Rs. 45000/- PM , Out of which court has instructed maintenance of Rs. 10000/- per month for my wife. Which is not finalized but treated as intrim maintenance. I have to pay EMI for my Housing loan amounting to Rs.22500/- per month. I have some questions, please advice: 1. How I take divorce from my wife , when she doesnot agree for divorce? 2. How much time Court will take to give decision of divorce? 3. As per my advocate if I initiate for divorce then court will increase the maintenance expense over & above Rs. 10000/- for my wife, Is it True? 4. If maintenance charges will increase then upto which extent it will increase as per my salary?