Tenant name not in mhada list for redevelopment of cess property

Dear sir, my building is undergoing redevelopment under dcr33(7) .the landlord transfered the tenancy in my name in 2004 (but property document is not registered) after which i have all other proofs of tenancy like electricity bill,ration card,rent receipt the problem is the redevelopment process was started in 2002 and mhada issued a noc in 2002 with name of tenants and their certified area , due to some legal issues with other 2 tenants and their on going court cases with landlord, the landlord has been renewing the same noc till date( without my name) now at the time of registration of permenant alternate accomodation ,in my name , the registration agent has asked to attached the unregistered document of 2004 along with current paa ,pay stamp duty at current ready reckoner value and get it registered however ,my name would still not appear in mhada list ,as mhada rules dont permit transfer of tenancy after issue of noc what is the legal status of such an agreement ? can mhada deny me the fungible area of 25% the landlord is offering to all tenants shardul kothary