Police under local political pressure not interrogating husband

Sir, Myself Manpreet Kaur d/o Prithipal Singh, Jalandhar City, Punjab Sir I was married to Gurvinder Singh s/o Harbhajan Singh resident of Jalandhar. married 8 years back. Since my marriage I am suffering from mental harrasement and beatings. My parents were fulfilled all demands but from first day of my marriage my mother in law started abusing me and my parents in front of me for dowry and related goods, she deal me like a servant and didnt allow me to talk my parents. Gurwinder Singh (husband) who has been involved in Satta bazar and gambling, is hiding from people who are behind him to get there money back. He have also steal my 6 pair gold ear rings, neckless and he does not even leave our sons money box, and stole money by stealing it. All the jewellery and gold ornaments which were given to me on my wedding and on different occasions like anniversary, birthday or my sons birthday are in custody of my mother in law (Manjeet Kaur w/o Harbhajan Singh) and father in law (Harbhajan Singh). Sir my father in law (Harbhajan Singh) who is equally involve in satta bazar is also "Guru Ghar's CHOR", he was cashier of Gurudwara Islamganj, Nr. Shakti Nagar, Jalandhar. He betrayed sangat of Gurudwara and did gabban of more than Rs.4/- Lacks. He was caught red handed and all gurudwara committee members of Jalandhar city gathered in Gurudwara Islamganj my father in law begged for mercy and he was removed from cashier post from Gurudwara. After this incident all family members along with me of in laws left our home where they were residing from more than 25 years to new house in Jalandhar. Sir, my brother in law (Gagandeep Singh and his wife Harpreet Kaur also are involved in mental torturing and teasing for dowry alongwith other family members. Also my one gold ear ring and Gold chain is with Harpreet Kaur given to her by my father in law. Sir, my husband along with his father and mother along with their relative Surjeet Singh (Sasta Iron Store) have come to our house on 5th Jan16 and gave beatings to me and made Gunda Gardi in front of our house in street and abused with Gaalees and threaten that I and all of my family members have to suffer consequences. All residents of colony are eye witness to this. I was admitted to Civil Hospital, Jalandhar where my treatment was done after this incident. Police have lodged FIR No.3/2016 dt. 6th Jan16 under IPC 452,323, 506, 34 in Bhargo Camp thana against all four accused but with their local influence of political pressure in Jalandhar they have broken 452, and police didn’t even came for investigation and place chalaan in court without any information to any of us. Sir, we have gave complaint letter to Commisioner Mr. Yurender Singh Hayer, Jalandhar on 2nd Feb16 for justice and put 452 again on Gurwinder Singh and all other accused but nothing happen till date. Sir, again one complaint has been given to Commisioner of Police vide Dairy No.216 dt. 8th Feb16 regarding passport. Sir, now I have again complaint against all accused to Commisioner vide No. 864 dt. 18th May2016 and he have marked application to SHO, women cell, Jalandhar where case is under ASI Hardev Singh. Sir, with all due respect all accused don’t bother to come in Mahila Police station even after regular attempt of calls by concern police. Consecutive Three times on separate days accused didn’t came and then when came again with their local political pressure and approach, now they are pressurizing me and my family for mutual patch up without giving me my istri dhan and other imp documents and passport. Sir, request you to kindly do suggest so that justice can be given to me and my son Harjas Singh (5yr old) living with me in my parents house from last 8 months, without any financial and moral help from in laws. I want to take Strict action against the culprits and penalize them for the injustice done on me, recover all my articles of istri dhan, passport and other important documents. In search of mercy and Justice. Manpreet Kaur