After offer of Appointment Letter Company cancelling the job

Company offered me appointment letter on 21.05.16 and asked to join on 10.06.16. I replied on 25.05.16 and confirmed that I have resigned from Company and notice period is one month but current company asking to complete the assignment hence I my joining date will be on 10.07.16. Company did not reply but confirmed over phone that it is ok. Now 25.06.16 company served a letter that they are cancelling my appoint letter, Where as I have already resigned from service. All mail conversation given below. please advice. On Sat, 25/6/16, Jagannath Nayak <jnayak1974@gmail.com> wrote: Subject: Fwd: Extention of Joining Date. To: sanjeev_parik@yahoo.co.in Cc: "vpmktg.ohmpipes" <vpmktg.ohmpipes@gmail.com> Date: Saturday, 25 June, 2016, 4:13 PM Dear Mr. Barik Banu, Please refer your trailing mail wherein you have intimated us that due to certain reasons you will be joining our company on10th June, 2016. But even after lapse of two weeks from 10th June, 2016, you have not bothered to inform us whether you would join or not. Keeping in view the company's immediate requirement, we have made alternative arrangement for the same. Through this mail we would like to inform you that our offer of appointment stands cancelled due to non-adherence to timeline and and non-communication of the same. Regards, Jagannath Nayak HR-Manager ---------- Forwarded message ---------- From: Jagannath Nayak <jnayak1974@gmail.com> Date: Sat, Jun 25, 2016 at 12:02 PM Subject: Fwd: Extention of Joining Date. To: Vijay Bhaskar Rajanala <bhaskar.rv@gmail.com> ---------- Forwarded message ---------- From: sanjeev parik <sanjeev_parik@yahoo.co.in> Date: Wed, May 25, 2016 at 2:09 PM Subject: Re: Extention of Joining Date. To: Jagannath Nayak <jnayak1974@gmail.com> Cc: vpmktg.ohmpipes@gmail.com Dear Sir, Thanks for your early response. With reference to your reply I could not reciprocate as I was out of station for official assignment. Apropos to your offer letter, this is to inform you that I have tendered my resignation and as per company policy my notice period shall be one month but Company has requested to complete the assignment up to 9th July’2016 due to complete the process for balance sheet finalization of fy 2015-16. Hence it is my earnest request to extend the joining date on 10th July’2016 instead 10th. June 2016. Hence, may I humbly request an extension to the commencement date for me at your organization, of which I am very keen to be a part of. I do want to exit the current organization on good terms as well as fulfill my obligations to them, being a responsible employee since more than 5 years. I thank you for your kind understanding on my request and will ensure me for the extension. Warm Regards Sanjib Barik 8120000605