Bail in case of bribery caught red handed

My relative has been caught red handed in a case of bribe by the state vigilance police, uttarakhand and booked under anti corruption act. As usual, the case is fabricated and no bribe was demanded. on the contrary my relative did not talk even received phone call from the the complainant for last fifteen days from date of raid. He had proposed for departmental action against the complainant hence he made false complaint with vigilance and used his influence. Now he is in judicial custody. we have been advised by the lawyers that uttarakhand judicial system does not grant bail in such cases, whatever the circumstantial evidences you have and he will have to be in custody at least two to three months which may be extended upto one year and also bail will be granted only after filing of the charge sheet. on the other hand it is also told by the some of the Law experts that if if accused doesn't come out of custody before period of three months i.e. time limit of filing chargesheet he will remain in custody till the trial ends. Please guide us in a right direction.