Can i get compensation Rs.50000 against bus travells reg.

Dear Sir, Yesterday i travelled from bhuvaneswar to balangir for official purpose, when i reached balangiri the bus cleaner chaged my bags without asking, iam argued with him then he attacked me a bycle rod, i had siviourly injured, at this situation some policemen observed and taken hospital, doctor contolled bleeding and stiches on my head, and said take 2 weeks rest for recover. in my bag i loss Rs. 10000/- and original certificates for joining me in duties as a safety officer in infrastructure co. above all this i was filed case in police station, balangir, but they dont take action and not filed FIR. travells secretary has came and told me that "we give rs. 300/- as medical expenses, i want to punish travells head cause they dont take any action against their criminal motive employee, and also escaped. so i want to punish travell head and compensation rs. 50000/- including my half month salary. So how i can move this case forward, can you please give suggestions any. i had proof of bus ticket, govt. medical reports, my head injury incident pics. cant get FIR copy. Thank you, vivekananda patro