Non Regularisation of High school contractual teacher Assam

Respected Sir With due respect and honour I beg to state that We have been serving as contractual teacher in High school since 2010.We were selected on merit basis followed by interview by high level committee of the district constituted by DC. and inspector of schools. We are working on fixed pay. From time to time govt give us assurance that our service will be regularised because our association is continuously fighting for it. but the govt is doing nothing for us. We are also deprived of our monthly salary which we do not get monthly. The last cabinet has taken the decision that our service must be regularised following NCTE norms. Honorable High Court has also ordered to follow NCTE norms in order to regularised our service. but Sir the present situation is that the new govt is not taking any action in favor of us, on the top of it we are deprived of our salary from the last 5 months. We are about 6500 contractual teacher all over Assam. Our monthly salary is 15500. Sir please provide your valuable suggestions about how we can proceed further. Thanking you.