Whether criminal complaint be filled

Availed product tittiled "Home Equity (HE) - Office premises loan during 2006 with terms of 1) floating rates of interest 2) 10.5% per annum was the rate of interest and 3) 120 EMIs.During December 2012, I noticed that the rate of interest being charged is 17.5% and the number of instalments as 156. Tried in vain to get justice from the bank. Filed a complaint before the Honorable District Consumer disputes reddressal forum and order was passed directing the bank to calculate the interest@10.5%.The bank exhibited the title of the product as " ICICI Bank- Home Loan" when a statement of accounts was obtained on 19-03-2013 and the same was found as " Loan Against Property" in the statement of accounts dated June 2013. Bank never informed and took my consent for increasing either the rate of interest or number of instalments.I was regularly honoring ECS mandates till December 2013. CanI file a criminal complaint for cheating me by charging higher rates of interest without my knowledge or awareness or acceptance.