Builder took full payment for 5 years and nothing give the refund

I have purchased a plot 2011 in jaipur from Mahalaxmi Infralands Pvt. Ltd. all payment paid in advance also paid registry amount in 2012. but he don't give the registry till 2015 later builder said we are unable to provide the registry, so you take your amount back. as per builders document clause if registry not provided than he return back the money with 12.5% interest per year. when we went for collect the amount Pulkit (Mahalaxmi employee) said we are unable to paid the interest, we giving only your amount + some appreciation amount. finally we agreed also for same he is giving 3 cheques for 3 different month date. 4100 rs. cheque is cleared 54500 rs cheque is bounced but after lots of detouring he made the NEFT for same 9097 Rs. Appreciation amount cheque has been also gated bounced after that whenever we called in his office the lady picked the phone and she said we made the NEFT at earliest, that things happening since 1+ months, and also we are not find such any serious reply in mail, we made mail after mail but no any such serious kind of reply are came aiso every mail reply like a false commitment, also some time his office boy Pulkit falsely accused of misbehave. So please show me the proper way to address this problem