Reagrding transfer and posting on request

Sir/madam, i m abhishek kumar. my sister is working in regional rural bank in jharkhand. she is in clerical cadre and serving in a rural area since her joining ( may 2012). it is almost 200 km far from her native place where she is working now. when she joined that bank she was very happy due to having job in psb. but when time started passing she started facing problem like health issue,she had choice of request transfer. she has submitted option transfer request to regional office. but nothing happend. but she kept working. but in 2013 and 2014 she faced many security issue. that issue bacame very known to everyone whether branch manager, police and local leader as well. she informed it about her regional office and requested to get tranferd from there. but no one had reacted on request. we thought atleat after marriage she will get transfer on spouse ground. but still no one is listening. neither union leader nor managment. she has request to get transfer to ranchi where new recruits have joined but she did not get transfer. we are thinking to file an RTI and then file a case angaist managment. show me the right way. what should i do.