Regarding new job

R/SIR/MAM, As i was worked with a private firm for 3.5 yrs in which 1.5 years i was on probation period(15-03-2011 to 14-09-2012) after that i was regularized by the company then i worked there till 22-08-2014. I had given my resignation on 8-8-2014 and worked for one more month as said by the employer. On 23-08-2014 i moved to Delhi to find more suitable job as in was not comfortable with my previous job. After 3 months I got a job in a good reputed company as i want but they asked me for my reliving letter and experience letter i told them i will submit it in a week. So i called my previous boss regarding that they told me that there are some still pending come and complete that in told i leave from there after your consent then how it came. they forced me to to come so i go there and i saw they are talking abut the work which was not related to me it was related to sales promoter but they told i have to complete that work. they daily pressure me and hold me there for one month i was really depressed after that i came back and go to my home town. I made my mind i will not work now and will start my business i did so but the satisfaction of job still not goes from my mind. Again I got a offer from anther company. So my question is that can i join new company as fresher without showing them my previous work experience. Can I start my career as a fresher again