Divorce from Wife

Hello, My marriage is 1.2yrs old & we both are staying with my parents. My wife was working in other city before marriage & hence, after marriage she continued working there for 6months till she got transferred in my city. It's not even 4 months, she left my house because of silly reasons & haven't come back since then. Issue like not willing to contribute any money in my house, not changing the name, always comparing me with her dad, not talking much with family members, wants to leave high paid job ( in IT ) & do some other specialization which doesn't make sense,etc. We did asked her if she wants to leave alone or if she doesn't want to give mone or any other issue, but she never said anything. Instead of discussing & resolving the issue, she choose to leave my house & stay at her home. Even her family esp. her dad is supporting her without even listening to our point of view & inturn accusing us of mental torture. Now, she has gone to some Women help department in Police Crime branch & they have asked us for counselling. I am 99% sure she doesnot wants to come back & I fear she might ask for money to settle things which I don't want to pay as it is hard earned money. She is also working in a good IT company. How do avoid giving the money to her?