Buying property in resale of but yet possession is not given

Dear All, I had bought one flat in resale recently in month of MAY2016. I have two query regarding this deal. 1.) I had done this deal via property dealer and he is known person via my one friend so I had faith on that and without meeting with owner I had done deal but he was taken benefit of that faith and done some scam means he told me some deal is done with seller on 35.25 lac but other end he was given 33 lac to the seller. he was success in his plan. I had told him many times, " I want to meet seller but every time he gives some excuse". now I talked to seller and know about this scam so "is it any possibility to recover that amount from him?" now he wants his commission also. so please suggest me what I will do?. 2.) according to property dealer during this deal," I will pay only 5% + other charges(approx. 50000/-) remaining amount at the time of possession and also it was confirmed during the front of builder(Means chief manager of that builder confirmed this) now builder demand approx. 560000/- rupees other charges before giving possession and 5% of rest amount at the time of possession so what we will do? and due to delay they will pay delay amount to me or not because I am a third owner of this flat. Please reply me ASAP with right solution. Thanks in advance.