Application of 304A of IPC

My Grandmother had 2 sons and 2 daughters(one being my Mom). My mom and dad are financially more secure and capable then others. Our net worth is almost 8-10 times then others, as my father inherited lots of properties. My Grandmother was 78-80 years old and had very few health issues, though she was a heart patient. She was critical in 1992 and then in 2002 I.e. her heart ailment was knowns to her children. On 21 May 2016 she started feeling uneasy and restless. One of my mom's brother with whom she was staying(she is a widow.) Took her to the doctor by 10:30. Doctor suggested my mom's brother to admit her to the hospital having Angiography and angioplasty facility Jupiter or Godbole hospital. My mom's brother told the doctor that he can't afford Jupiter hospital due to its charges and wanted Some time to think and make an arrangement as his wife was out of town. (All the four children of my grandmother including my mom live in the same city and within a distance of 15mins by car.) On request made by my mom's brother the doctor suggested to Atleast shift her to a hospital (having no angioplasty and angiography facility) which had Icu and ventilator facility which was near by Godbole hospital . My mom's brother didn't inform any of his siblings including my mom(who is well-placed) and admitted my grandmother to the hospital having No angiography and angioplasty facility. And by 3:30- 4:00 pm he informed his brother(who can't afford to contribute for his mother's health) and younger sister(who can contribute some amount) But not called my mother and father (who can easily contribute the money needed for my grandmother's treatment). When my grandmother's health started deteriorating, he called me and told that grandmother was on ventilator by 8:12 pm.(almost 4-5 hours after the doctor had suggest Angiography and angioplasty and after admitting her to another hospital). By 8:40pm when me and my parents reached the hospital she was Dead. Had my mom's brother informed us earlier we would have shifted her and performed angiography and angioplasty and she Might have survived. If he wasn't able to afford his mom's treatment he could have informed us. But the fact that he informed us 4-5 hours later Is disturbing me. My Grandmother was receiving 8000-10000 pension monthly hence my mom's brother had enough assistance. Sir can he be charged with section 304 A of IpC?