Marriage Choultry Construction Working

Dear Sir, My Name is Shivashankar I am staying in Doddaballapur, Bangalore Rural Dist. in Doddaballapur Town Few Government High School and Primary School are there. Many students around town and from villages are studying in that schools. There is a Govt Telugu High School Near Sri Kongadyappa College. The School land is provided by Some Donor. Infront of the School building Play ground is there, Now some people are Constructing Marriage Choultry there, If we ask them theyare telling us this is not your property (Play Ground) this is private property , only school premises is belongs to school property, for this reason we (Teachers) and Students will be in trouble. students will not get play ground, if they Construct Marriage Choultry leads to sound pollution, Air Pollution many problem we will face. Please Suggest us how can it be stopped(Construction Work) Building construction what are the rules are there What action can we take and suggest us to further course of action according to law, We are Requesting you that please help us for Children s future. Best Regards Shivashankar