Regarding Issuance of Central OBC Caste Certificare

Respected , As i am selected for the admission counselling of department of commerce , University of delhi they use to ask cental OBC Certificate and i have that one issued by the competent authority. but i am facing some issues regarding entry no. as in the state list the BHAVSAR community comes under the entry no. 11 but in the Central OBC list it comes under entry no. 10. The competent authority issued the Central OBC certificate with the entry no. 11 mentioned in it . When i presented i that certificate in my interview process in UNIVERSITY OF DELHI . They strictly told me to apply for the new caste certificate or to rectify/to make correction in the Certificate regarding the ENTRY NO. As i applied for the rectification the competent authority rejected my application by stating that they dont have authority to change the entry no. or to issue new certificate with that entry no. mentioned in Central list. They said they can just issue the Central certificate with state's list entry no. Respected please help me in this issue. Its all about my career i spent around a year to get admission in university of delhi. On 30th May i have to go to delhi for the counselling and their i have to show my rectified caste certificate otherwise i will wont able to get admission there as i signed the declaration regarding that in the interview process. Yours obediently Aman Bhavsar