Flat Possession Delay & Buyer Seller Agreement

Hi, 1. I had booked the flat in Solan (Himachal Pardesh) in May-2010 and paid 3 payments of total 7.25 lacs for the same via cheque. I was also told verbally at the time of booking by directors of project that project will be bankable and loan will be available in 3 months from the time of booking and that has not happened till date. I got the buyer seller agreement and receipt of above three payments. The project is not yet finished nor directors are giving any response on possession dates of flats. 2. One of the Director was close & relative to me and they took another 18 lacs rupees from me on 1st Dec-2012 via RTGS with false promises to offer me two flats at cheaper/discounted rate for which they did not sign any buyer seller agreement nor gave any receipt yet and kept changing their stand. Now they refuse to pay the money and not responding. The directors are projecting their contractor ( brother of one of director) as face and owner of company who fights and use foul language with any buyer whenever questions about the project status. we also discovered that project was not approved and still they have issues with authorities to get clearance/license of project( not sure though). The company is registered under ROC Delhi with registered office in Delhi while site is at Himachal i.e. Solan. What is my best course of action for their cheating above? I wanted to avoid legal action but now as my hard earned money is stuck and they have refused to pay. They stopped answering my email/whatsapp/phone and registered letters to their address.