Domestic flight

Hello sir, I booked a domestic flight (Raipur to Del and back) air ticket with MakeMyTrip.com on dated 27th April. I had received confirmation mail with air ticket enclosed with PNR numberF7P8QP and booking ID: NF2291172577784. On the day of journey, when I reached Raipur airport to take the Indigo 6E-204 flight for Delhi, I was told by the Indigo staff at the airport that the PNR number does not exist and there is no ticket on your name. On calling your customer service (my son had conversation with Ms Vaishali Singh with ref. no. 160508-027680), they have verified the booking and found that the booking is canceled by mistake from their part. To get the compensation, she asked us to book a fresh ticket at the airport itself and save the E-ticket and invoice document for reimburse the amount and send the same through the customer support link. I have enclosed both the E-ticket, Boarding pass and invoice with this message. The fare I have paid is 31,920.00 INR and my details are: Name: Yogendra Kumar Sharma Phone no.: 9755012234 / 9958887978 Do confirm me by call back the recipient of this message and when shall I expect the amount reimbursed? With this experience ,I should say that it is a lesson learnt for the next time that never to book any airticket from Make my trip rather booking with the airline directly. Regards, Yogendra Kumar Sharma