Review employment agreement and ESOP plan agreement

I need help in reviewing Employment agreement and ESOP plan agreement. Specifically, is this standard as an indemnity agreement (I am an authorized signatory of the company) "Without prejudice to any other right or remedy available to the Company under applicable law and/ or under contract or in equity, the Employee shall be liable to compensate, indemnify, defend and hold harmless the Company, its shareholders, its Affiliates, directors, representatives, officers and employees (collectively, the “Indemnified Parties”), from and against any and all liabilities, deficiencies, demands, claims, actions, judgments or causes of action, assessments, interests, penalties and other costs or expenses (including, without limitation, reasonable attorneys' fees and expenses) ("Losses") incurred or suffered or likely to be incurred or suffered by the Indemnified Parties arising out of or as a result of: (i) any inaccuracy in or any breach of any of the representations of the Employee in this Agreement; or (ii) any breach of any of the covenants, undertakings, obligations of the Employee contained in the Agreement; or (iii) any loss or claim that arises or is attributable directly or indirectly to or relates directly or indirectly to any act or omission or any action undertaken or not undertaken by the Employee; or (iv) fraud, gross negligence or wilful default by the Employee."