Critical health insurance

Respected Sir / Madam Its stated that my husband, Sanjeev Kapoor is consumer of ICICI LOMBARD Group Secure Mind Insurance Policy no. 4080/73499992/Karvy/288652/00/000 Which is issued on Dated 10 Feb 2014 This policy insured my Husband under Critical Illness. And my husband is going through Cerebral Ataxia which made him disable day by day and his medical, survival and living expenses are raising day by day. And he is single earning person in the family. So I had claimed on 25th of January 2016. And Submit all the document before 25 February 2016. Their (ICICILOMBARD) Doctor had visited my home on 5Th of March 2016. It's my approximate idea. Then Company executives said that it would take 30 working days from Ist of March 2016 including doctor's visit day to process a health policy and I have to wait for it. Now 30 Working verification process days has completed on yesterday(11th of April) but they ask for more 7 Working days to give status on this claim. After taking so much time they refuse to sattle the claim by giving false reasons and fully unjustify So sir I need your help in this situation