125 maintainence, DV, divorce , 498a , sec 9 cases

I want to know district judge has passed an order in october 2015 to finish my divorce petition( which i filed in 2012) within three months but in january my husband filed civil revision against the sec 24 HMA maintainence in highcourt, i ammended my divorce petition as he is also suffering from psoriasis disease, he filed revision against this ammendment also, both the orders my maintainence n ammendment of passed simultaneously on the same date in nov 2015, my question is how much time court will take to finalize my divorce petition, see highcourt has not stayed my case , though my husband everytime prays for mediation and stay again n again just to delay the divorce case, he also files transfer application if he thinks some judge is not listening to him or not doing things according to him. he has also filed civil revision in highcourt against order in custody case, this custody case was time bound case , highcourt passed an order to finalize the custody case and submit the report till december 2015 but my husband intentonally made unexcusable reasons n delayed my cross examination, then he took extension till march 2016, but in the month of march before final arguments he again filed revision in highcourt n got stayed this custody case, Now the judge and my advocates are pressurising me to finalize the divorce case on the condition that i will withdraw all my cases pending in different courts like 125, DV , 498a/406, revision dowry, my husband demanding visiting rights of my daughter , but my daughter doesnt want to meet him, judge asked my daughter whether she wants to meet him or not, but my daughter openly denied n refused to meet him in the court twice, I am unable to understand what is happening with me ? Plz help 10 different cases are pending under two different judges, recently my husband also filed an application to club all the cases under one judge , but all my cases distributed accordingly under two different judges, in the year 2014 also he filed application in highcourt n got my divorce case stayed, but after one n half year i got that stay vacate. all my cases are on evidence stages, but nothing is happening in other cases accept divorce case, in this case also only i am facing pressure only , to give him visiting rights n withdraw all my cases, my husband is in govt job, he has also given wrong evidence in one of his freinds case, i hv proof but my advocate say u cant show to judge n we can do nothing in this.