Not rectify the defect of my purchased wet grinder.

I have purchased one one prestige table top tilting wet-grinder through amazon. in, The date of invoice 02-04-2016. The has been delivered to me on 08-04-2016. On 24-04-2016 it has been found the the grinding stone not rotated, for which a complaint was filed through mobile phone on 28-04-2016 at 12.59 hrs. at Chennai. The complaint number was assigned as1827917. But nobody came and rectify the defect. Therefore I again asked the ttkprestige Chennai on 02-05-2016, by this time they assigned a new complaint number as 1844413 at 18.27hrs. In the meanwhile I sent two mails to the DGM of the company . But sofar nobody was came and rectify the defect. The product is under warranty period of one year from the date of purchase (upto 01-04-2016). By this time am I eligible for filling a complaint before the Consumer Court. I eagerly expecting your kind legal advice. Thanking you, Yours, G RAGHAVAN