False dowry case

Hello , I got married in july 2014 arranged marriage. Me n my wife moved to mumbai within 3 weeks where I was working. But within 1 week she said she wants to go to her parents home saying her mother is not keeping well and will return in sometime. She only bought the ticket. After going home she didnt picked my phone and didnt came for last 7 months. Her father called and said she got a job and is working and she does not want to come back. But her father forced her to go to mumbai and in Nov,14 she came back with me. Between this period we didnt speak to each other. She started misbeaving and threating and in feb,2015 she went back again. I filled divorce case in april in court. For couple of hearing opposite side didnt appear in court but now in april 2016 opposite party appearied saying they want court mediation. Now they have filled that we are harrasshing them for dowry in april 2016 after almost 1 year when I have filled for divorce and police visited my place for inquiry. What should I do now? Please help. Thanks